College Union

COLLEGE UNION 2016-17

sl Role Name Course
1 The Chairman Aruna Markose V Sem B. A. Economics
2 The Vice Chairman Anagha O. V Sem BA English
3 The Secretary Sachin P. K. V Sem B. A. Malayalam
4 The Joint Secretary Athira P. III Sem B. A. English
5 The Fine Arts Secretary Rohith M III Sem B. Sc. Zoology
6 The General Captian Ali Ajmal K. III Sem BA Malayalam
7 The Student Editor Hemanth Vijay A. K.  III Sem B. A. English
8 The UUC I Abhishek C. . III Sem  BA History
9 The UUC II Arunima Markose V Sem  B. Sc. Economics

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES
sl Role Name Course
1 First Year Degree Jishnu Dev M. T. I Sem B. Com.
2 Second Year Degree  Midhun A. III Sem BA Economics
3 Third Year Degree Sreerag K. V Sem B. A. Hindi
4 PG Akshay Chandran III Sem MA Hindi

ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES
sl Role Name Course
1 Mathematics  Ajay T III Sem B. Sc. Maths
2 Physics Ajishma P. M. III Sem B. Sc. Physics
3 Chemistry Ajay C. K. III  Sem B. Sc. Chemistry
4 Zoology Abhinand S. R. III Sem B. Sc. Zoology
5 Botany Jackson III Sem B. Sc. Botany
6 Malayalam Arun K. III Sem Malayalam
7 Hindi  Anoop P. V Sem BA Hindi
8 English Sreeraj S. III Sem BA English
9 Commerce Nibin C III Sem B Com
10 Economics Akhil P. S. III Sem Economics
11 History Vishu P. III Sem BA History
12 Arabic Farshana C. V. III Sem BA Arabic
13 Statistics Amal Babu E. I Sem M. Sc. Statistics

COLLEGE UNION 2015-16

sl Role Name Course
1 The Chairman Bithul E V Sem B. Sc. Botany
2 The Vice Chairman Kavitha K. V Sem BA English
3 The Secretary Lineesh A. V.  V Sem B. Sc. Botany
4 The Joint Secretary Arunima Markose III Sem B. A. Economics
5 The Fine Arts Secretary Vishnuraj M. V. III Sem B. A. English
6 The General Captian Pranav V. III Sem BA Malayalam
7 The Student Editor Aruna Markose  III Sem B. A. Economics
8 The UUC I Amaljith P. K. V Sem  BA Malayalam
9 The UUC II Gokul S V Sem  B. Sc. Physics

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES
sl Role Name Course
1 First Year Degree Abhishek C I Sem B. A. History
2 Second Year Degree  Sachin P K III Sem BA Malayalam
3 Third Year Degree Jithin S Y V Sem B. A. Economics
4 PG Vishnu T III Sem MA Hindi

ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES
sl Role Name Course
1 Mathematics  Arunraj T P III Sem B. Sc. Maths
2 Physics Siraj Ahammed C K III Sem B. Sc. Physics
3 Chemistry Sabil K V  Sem B. Sc. Chemistry
4 Zoology Prince P T III Sem B. Sc. Zoology
5 Botany Vaisakh P T III Sem B. Sc. Botany
6 Malayalam Jubin A N V Sem Malayalam
7 Hindi  Sreerag K III Sem BA Hindi
8 English Vysakh C V Sem BA English
9 Commerce Vijayakumar A V III Sem B Com
10 Economics Jithu K P V Sem Economics
11 History Jithun Raj U III Sem BA History
12 Arabic Jareeshmathul Hasna M M III Sem BA Arabic
13 Statistics Sheethal K III Sem M. Sc. Statistics

COLLEGE UNION 2014-15

sl Role Name Course
1 The Chairman Ajsal A V Sem BA History
2 The Vice Chairman Neethu N V Sem BA English
3 The Secretary Ranju M K V Sem BA History
4 The Joint Secretary Arathi Krishna C III Sem B. Com
5 The Fine Arts Secretary Binil E R III Sem B. Sc. Botany
6 The General Captian Sreya Surendran III Sem B. Sc. Zoology
7 The Student Editor Amaljith P K III Sem  BA Malayalam
8 The UUC I Vysakh T III Sem  BA Economics
9 The UUC II Lineesh A V III Sem  B. Sc. Botany

CLASS REPRESENTATIVES
sl Role Name Course
1 First Year Degree Ramin Raj I Sem BA History
2 Second Year Degree Bithul E III Sem B. Sc. Botany
3 Third Year Degree Fasal Rahman V Sem B. Sc. Physics
4 PG Alen Henry III Sem M Com

ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES
sl Role Name Course
1 Mathematics Akhil C Das V Sem B. Sc. Maths
2 Physics Gokul S III Sem B. Sc. Physics
3 Chemistry Amaljith A T III Sem B. Sc. Chemistry
4 Zoology Anjali K III Sem B. Sc. Zoology
5 Botany xxxxxxx xxxxxxx
6 Malayalam Vineesh M II Sem Malayalam
7 Hindi Akshay Chandran V Sem BA Hindi
8 English xxxxxxx xxxxxxx
9 Commerce Sarun U V Sem B Com
10 Economics Sarath P V III Sem Economics
11 History Bibin Mannammal III Sem BA History
12 Arabic Shabna P K III Sem BA Arabic